"insurance company premium," "medical premium," or "IGHCP Premium"). Two Rivers did not separately itemize or disclose its fees and/or commissions in the materials provided to IGHCP members. COUNT I Iowa Code § 507B.3 18. Iowa Code § 50713.3 provides: A person shall not engage in this state in any trade practice which is defined in this chapter as, or determined pursuant to section 50713.6 to be, an unfair method of competition, or an unfair or deceptive act or practice in the business of insurance. 19. Iowa Code § 50713.6 provides: Whenever the commissioner believes that any person has been engaged or is engagingin this state in anyunfairmethod of competition or any unfair or deceptive act or practice whether or not defined in section 50713.4, 507B.4A, or 50713.5 and that a proceeding by the commissioner in respect to such method of competition or unfair or deceptive act or practice would be in the public interest, the commissioner shall issue and serve upon such person a statement of the charges in that respect and a notice of a hearing on such charges to be held at a time and place fixed in the notice, which shall not be less than ten days after the date of the service of such notice. 20. Iowa Code § 507B.7(1) provides that upon determining that a person has engaged in an unfair method of competition or an unfair or deceptive act or practice, the Commissioner shall order the person to cease desist and may order a civil penalty not to exceed ten thousand dollars, unless the person knew or should have known that they were in violation of this subtitle, in which case the penalty may not exceed fifty thousand dollars in any six-month