Violating any insurance laws, or violating any regulation, subpoena, or order of the commissioner or of a commissioner of another state. h. Using fraudulent, coercive, or dishonest practices, or demonstrating incompetence, untrustworthiness, or financial irresponsibility in the conduct of business in this state or elsewhere. 25. Iowa Code § 522B.17(1) provides: An insurer or insurance producer who, after hearing, is found to have violated this chapter may be ordered to cease and desist from engaging in the conduct resulting in the violation and may be assessed a civil penalty pursuant to chapter 507B. 26. The Division has alleged that during the period of 2005 through 2014, Two Rivers violated Iowa Code §§ 522B.11(1)(b) and (h) in the conduct of business in this state by adding compensation to the Wellmark premiums and presenting the increased dollar amounts to members of IGHCP as "premium."