a time and place fixed in the notice, which shall not be less than ten days after the date of the service of such notice. 20. Iowa Code § 507B.7(1) provides that upon determining that a person has engaged in an unfair method of competition or an unfair or deceptive act or practice, the Commissioner shall order the person to cease desist and may order a civil penalty not to exceed ten thousand dollars, unless the person knew or should have known that they were in violation of this subtitle, in which case the penalty may not exceed fifty thousand dollars in any six-month period. 21. Iowa Code § 505.8(10) provides: The commissioner may, after a hearing conducted pursuant to chapter 17A, assess fines or penalties; assess costs of an examination, investigation, or proceeding; order restitution; or take other corrective, action as the commissioner deems necessary and appropriate to accomplish compliance with the laws of the state relating to all insurance business transacted in the state. 22. The Division has alleged that during the period of 2005 through 2014, Two Rivers engaged in unfair and deceptive acts and practices in violation of Iowa Code § 50713.3 by presenting various monetary amounts as "premium" on rate summaries provided on an annual basis and on monthly billings to